MO
Shelbina
Average Sales Price
$198,760Median Sales Price
$141,500Total Listings
10Population Data provided by Attom Data
2,673Welcome to Shelbina, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
106 W Elm CT, Shelbina, MO 63468
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,762 SqFt
$ 180,000 $ 185,000 2.7%
Listed by See Real Estate
721 Ridge #1, 2, & 3, Shelbina, MO 63468
Single Family Home
1 Bed1 Bath737 SqFt
$ 300,000 $ 310,000 3.2%
Listed by Century 21 Broughton Team
113 E Wood ST, Shelbina, MO 63468
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,083 SqFt
$ 270,000 $ 274,900 1.8%
Listed by See Real Estate
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.36 1
Bedrooms 1.91 2
Year Built 1947 1948
Lot Size 57,190 Sqft 14,157 Sqft
Taxes $1,139 $843
Population
2.7K
2.7K in 2020
Density
18.1
per square mile
Households
1.1K
28% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
6% Associate
10% Bachelor
4% Graduate
45% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION